We’re not in the building but we’re here for you - reach any staff or clergy at 410-764-1587.
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
October 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1
Staff meeting
10:15 am - 11:30 am
Annual Giving/HOLD
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Test BR
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm
2
PJ Shabbat
6:30 am - 7:00 pm
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Hirsh Center closes at 3 pm
3:00 pm
Erev Sukkot
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Sukkot Dinner
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
3
Sukkot
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service/Addison Black
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Jenna Greenwald Havdalah
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
4
Morning Shema
9:00 am - 9:30 am
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Teen Advisory
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Hoffberger Art Gallery Reception
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Brotherhood Finance Committee
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
5
BHC Board of Electors
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
6
All Staff meeting
10:15 am - 11:30 am
Processed Food Anonymous
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Brotherhood Board Meeting
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
AlAnon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheets Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
7 8
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Truck Day
9:30 am - 12:00 pm
9
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Hirsh Center closes at 3 pm
3:00 pm
Erev Simchat Torah
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Smchat Torah Dinner
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
10
Simchat Torah
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Confirmation lunch
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Simchat Torah Kiddush
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Ella Wilkerson Havdalah
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
11
PEP
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Youth Group
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
12
Rosh Hodesh/Shevet
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
13
Staff Lunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Processed Food Anonymous
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
AlAnon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheets Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
14 15
Sisterhood Federation
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
16
Camp Deep Creek Retreat
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
17
Camp Deep Creek Retreat
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Shabbat Service/Emily Palasek
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Beatrice Shapiro Havdalah
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
18
Camp Deep Creek Retreat
PEP
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Brotherhood Long Range Planning meeting
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Brotherhood Opening Dinner
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
19
Kol Rinnah
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
20
Processed Food Anonymous
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
AlAnon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheets Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
21 22
ICJS Program
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
23
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
24
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu/STAY Shabbat
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Shabbat Service/Sophie Guzovsky
10:30 am - 1:00 pm
STAY Shabbat kiddush
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Havdalah service/Max Shindler
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
25
New Member Breakfast
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PEP
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
26
NEXTGEN Cooking Club
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Meditation
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Kol Rinnah
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
27
Processed Food Anonymous
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
AlAnon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheets Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
28
Brotherhood Executive Board
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
29
Hoffberger Art Gallery Opening
30
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
31
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu
10:00 am - 11:00 am
>> Staff Log In
Get Swabbed! Chai Life, BHC's 20s and 30s Community Videostreaming
Back to top