Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2
Labor Day
3
Processed Foods Anonymous
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Kol Rinnah
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Al Anon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
BHC Board of Electors Meeting
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Food Addicts in Recovery
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheet Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4 5 6
E.B. Hirsh Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
PJ Shabbat
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
7
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Shabbat Service/Lainna Hano
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service/Noah Fixler
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
8
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Confirmation Class
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
NEXTGEN Lab
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
NEXTGEN:Fellowship
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Teen Advisory Committee
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Brotherhood Opening Dinner
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
9
Babysitting
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Rosh Hodesh/Shevet
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Kol Rinnah
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
10
BHC Cares
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Processed Foods Anonymous
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Al Anon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Food Addicts in Recovery
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheet Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
11 12 13
E.B. Hirsh Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Family Shabbat
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Family Shabbat Dinner
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
14
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu
10:00 am - 11:00 am
15
New Member Breakfast
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Confirmation Class
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
NEXTGEN Lab
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Factuality
12:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Youth Group
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
AZURE Concert
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Hoffberger Gallery Reception
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
16
Kol Rinnah
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
17
NEXTGEN:Fellowship
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Processed Foods Anonymous
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ushers meeting
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Al Anon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Food Addicts in Recovery
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheet Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
18 19 20
E.B. Hirsh Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
21
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu
10:00 am - 11:00 am
PJ Havdalah
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Selichot Program
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Selichot
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
22
Torah and Schmooze
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Confirmation Class
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
NEXTGEN Lab
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
23
NEXTGEN:Cooking Club
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
24
High Holy Days Walk Through
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Processed Foods Anonymous
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Al Anon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Food Addicts in Recovery
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheet Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
25 26
E.B. Hirsh Truck Day
9:00 am - 10:00 am
27
E.B. Hirsh Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
28
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu
10:00 am - 11:00 am
29
Madrachim
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Rosh Hashanah Under the Stars
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Erev Rosh Hashanah
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
30
Young Children's Rosh Hashanah Service
9:00 am - 9:30 am
Youth Education Activities
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Alternative Service
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Rosh Hashanah Service
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
         
>> Staff Log In
Get Swabbed! Chai Life, BHC's 20s and 30s Community Videostreaming
Back to top