Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
PEP
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Youth Education with Hooshir A Capella Group
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Adult Beginner Hebrew
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Understanding Prayerbook Hebrew
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Adult B;not Mitzvah
10:30 am - 11:15 am
Confirmation Class
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Teen Advisory Committee
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Hoffberger Gallery Reception
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
2
Security Committee
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
BHC Board of Electors meeting
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
3
Calendar meeting
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
BHC Cares
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Processed Foods Anonymous
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Education Director Search Committee
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Al Anon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheet Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4 5
Sisterhood Federation
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
6
E.B. Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
PJ Shabbat
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
7
Citizenship Class
8:30 am - 12:00 pm
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Kol Echad
11:00 am - 11:45 am
NEXTGEN:Shul In
5:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Adult Purim Program
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
8
Sensory Friendly Carnival
9:00 am - 10:15 am
Purim Megillah
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Purim Carnival
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
9
Rosh Hodesh/Shevet
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Budget Committee
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Kol Rinnah
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
10
Hirsh Center Purim Parade
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Adult Autism Resource Group
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Processed Foods Anonymous
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Women of BHC Board meeting
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Al Anon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheet Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
11
Gina's Networking
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
12
Education Director Search Committee
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
13
E.B. Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Family Shabbat and Dinner
6:15 pm - 8:00 pm
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
14
Citizenship Class
8:30 am - 12:00 pm
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Shabbat Service/Sophie Guzovsky
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
15
PEP
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Teens Talk
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Adult Beginner Hebrew
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Confirmation Class
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Understanding Prayerbook Hebrew
11:15 am - 12:00 pm
16
E.B. Hirsh Closed
Women of BHC Interfaith Institute
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Kol Rinnah
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
17
NEXTGEN:Fellowship
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Processed Foods Anonymous
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Al Anon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheet Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
18 19
Sisterhood Federation
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Women of BHC Afternoon with the Lights that Guide Us
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
20
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Open House
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Scholar in Residence Rabbi Dr. Shmuly Yankelowitz
9:00 am - 8:00 pm
E.B. Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service with Scholar-in-Residence Rabbi Dr. Shmuly Yankelowitz
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
21
Scholar in Residence Rabbi Dr. Shmuly Yankelowitz
9:00 am - 8:00 pm
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu/STAY Shabbat with Scholar-in-Residence
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Shabbat Service/Matthew Harrison
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
PJ Havdalah
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Scholar in Residence Havdalah
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
22
CCAR
Scholar in Residence Rabbi Dr. Shmuly Yankelowitz
9:00 am - 8:00 pm
Teacher Professional Development
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Music and Meaning Concert
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
23
CCAR
Budget Committee
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Kol Rinnah
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
24
CCAR
Processed Foods Anonymous
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Al Anon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheet Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
25
CCAR
Gina's Networking
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
26
Baltimore Jewish Council
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
27
E.B. Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
28
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Shabbat Service/Isabella Maxwell
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Havdalah/Isabel and Simone Yura
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
29
Torah and Schmooze
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tweena Talk Odessa
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Adult Beginner Hebrew
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Adult B'not Mitzvah
10:30 am - 11:15 am
Confirmation Class
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
NEXTGEN:Social Justice Lab
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Understanding Prayerbook Hebrew
11:15 am - 12:00 pm
Youth Education
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Brotherhood Seder
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
30
Milkshake Concert
10:00 am - 11:00 am
NEXTGEN:Cooking Club
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Meditation
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
BHC New Board Member Orientation
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Kol Rinnah
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
31
Processed Foods Anonymous
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Al Anon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheet Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
       
>> Staff Log In
Get Swabbed! Chai Life, BHC's 20s and 30s Community Videostreaming
Back to top