Preregistration is required for all High Holy Day Sanctuary services. Please register at bit.ly/BHC_HHD_2021, or call BHC at 410-764-1587.
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
January 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
Story and Song
6:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
2
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
3
Music and Meaning Concert
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
4
Fill your Cup - Exploring Jewish Perspectives with Rabbi Busch
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
BHC Board of Electors
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
5
Staff meeting
10:15 am - 10:45 am
Fill Your Cup - Biblical Hebrew
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Women of BHC Officers meeting
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ava Yinger rehearsal
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
BHC Nominating Committee
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Winter Nights on Park Heights
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
6
Women of BHC Fill Your Cup
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Gratitude Session
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Brotherhood Bylaws Committee
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
7
Wisdom Around the World
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
NextGen:Study Nights
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Encore:Wisdom Around the World
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
8
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Story and Song
6:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 8:00 pm
9
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service/Ava Yinger
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
10
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Brotherhood Breakfast Speaker Series
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Confirmation Class
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Brotherhood Finance Group
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
11
Fill your Cup - Exploring Jewish Perspectives with Rabbi Busch
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Rosh Hodesh/Shevet
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Kol Rinnah
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
BHC Cares with Dr. Steven Sharfstein
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
12
Staff meeting
10:15 am - 10:45 am
Fill Your Cup - Biblical Hebrew
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
NextGen:Mind, Body, Soul Lab
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
NextGen:Parent Session
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Winter Nights on Park Heights
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
13
Women of BHC Fill Your Cup
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Brotherhood Bylaws Committee
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
14
Auburn School
8:30 am - 11:30 am
Wisdom Around the World
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Brotherhood Long Range Planning meeting
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Encore:Wisdom Around the World
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Re-entry Task Force
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
15
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Story and Song
6:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
16
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
17
MLK Weekend Movie and Talkback Event
10:00 am - 12:30 pm
MLK Day:Factuality for NextGen 8th-12 grades
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
18
Building Closed/Martin Luther King
19
Fill Your Cup - Biblical Hebrew
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Avery Lippe rehearsal
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Kol Rinnah
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Winter Nights on Park Heights
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Women of BHC Board Meeting
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
20 21
Wisdom Around the World
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encore:Wisdom Around the World
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
22
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Story and Song
6:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
23
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service/Avery Lippe
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
24
Baltimore County Food Distribution
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
PEP
9:30 am - 11:45 am
Brotherhood Breakfast Speaker Series Committee
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
25
Fill your Cup - Exploring Jewish Perspectives with Rabbi Busch
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
NextGen:Cooking Club
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Meditation
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
26
Fill Your Cup - Biblical Hebrew
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Winter Nights on Park Heights
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
27
Women of BHC Fill Your Cup
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
An Evening Affirming Life and Tu B'shevat
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Brotherhood Executive Board
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
28
Tu B'Shevat
Auburn School
8:15 am - 3:00 pm
Wisdom Around the World
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encore:Wisdom Around the World
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
29
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Story and Song
6:00 pm - 6:15 pm
URJ Shabbat
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
30
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service/Sophie Guzovsky
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
31
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
PEP
9:30 am - 11:45 am
Confirmation Class
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
           
>> Staff Log In
Berrymans Lane Cemetery E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Videostreaming
Back to top