Preregistration is required for all High Holy Day Sanctuary services. Please register at bit.ly/BHC_HHD_2021, or call BHC at 410-764-1587.
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
February 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
Fill your Cup - Exploring Jewish Perspectives
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Kol Rinnah
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
BHC Board of Electors Meeting
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
2
All Staff meeting
10:15 am - 11:30 am
Fill Your Cup - Biblical Hebrew
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Women of BHC Officers meeting
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
3
Women of BHC Fill Your Cup
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
4
Auburn School
8:15 am - 3:00 pm
Wisdom Around the World
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encore:Wisdom Around the World
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
5
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
NFTY Convention
6:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Story and Song
6:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Chai Life Shabbat
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
6
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shira
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
NFTY Convention
11:00 am - 10:00 pm
7
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
PEP
9:30 am - 11:45 am
NFTY Convention
12:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Teen Advisory
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
8
Fill your Cup - Exploring Jewish Perspectives
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Rosh Hodesh/Shevet
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Kol Rinnah
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Budget Committee
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Immigration Book Club
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
9
Auburn School
8:15 am - 3:00 pm
Staff Pre-Calendar meeting
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Fill Your Cup - Biblical Hebrew
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Brotherhood Board Meeting
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
10
Women of BHC Fill Your Cup
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
11
Auburn School
8:15 am - 3:00 pm
Wisdom Around the World
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encore:Wisdom Around the World
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Re-entry Task Force
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
12
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Kol Echad
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Story and Song
6:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Shabbat Service/Jewish Disabilites Awareness
6:15 pm - 8:00 pm
13
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
14 15 16
Auburn School
8:15 am - 3:00 pm
Musar with Rabbi Rex Perlmeter
10:45 am - 12:00 pm
Fill Your Cup - Biblical Hebrew
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Kol Rinnah
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Women of BHC Board Meeting
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
17
Women of BHC Fill Your Cup
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
18
Auburn School
8:15 am - 3:00 pm
19
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Story and Song
6:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
20
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
21
Baltimore County Food Distribution
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
PEP
9:30 am - 11:45 am
Brotherhood Breakfast Speaker Series
10:00 am - 11:30 am
AZURE Concert
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
22
Our Daily Bread Casseroles
11:00 am - 11:30 am
Fill your Cup - Exploring Jewish Perspectives
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
NEXTGEN Cooking Club
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Budget Committee
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Meditation
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
23
Staff Calendar meeting
12:30 am - 2:30 pm
Auburn School
8:15 am - 3:00 pm
Mussar with Rabbi Rex Perlmeter
10:45 am - 12:00 pm
Fill Your Cup - Biblical Hebrew
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
BHC Cares
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Re-entry Task Force
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
24
Women of BHC Fill Your Cup
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Brotherhood Executive Board
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
25
Auburn School
8:15 am - 3:00 pm
Wisdom Around the World
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encore:Wisdom Around the World
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
26
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
WBHC Pick up Chocolate
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Story and Song
6:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Chai Life Purim Trivia
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
27
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
28
Purim Carnival
9:30 am - 11:00 am
Confirmation Class
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
WBHC Jews on the Chocolate Trail
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
           
>> Staff Log In
Berrymans Lane Cemetery E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Videostreaming
Back to top