Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Brotherhood Volunteer's at Manna House
8:00 am - 10:30 am
Wise Aging
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Joelle Ballan rehearsal
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
2
BHC Cares Visit to North Oaks
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Kol Rinnah
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
3
Overeaters Anonymous
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Sisterhood Speaker Series
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Al Anon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheet Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Processed Food Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4
Wise Aging
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
5
Sisterhood Triple Treat
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
6
Yizkor Service
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
PJ Shabbat
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
7
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu
10:00 am - 11:30 am
8
PEP
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Adult Beginner Hebrew Class
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Bereavement Group
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Confirmation Class
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Teen Advisory Committee
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Kol Rinnah in Washington, D.C.
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
9
Atrium Visit
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
NEXTGEN:Bioethics
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
NEXTGEN:Rosh Hodesh/Shevet Achim
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Board Budget Review
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Wise Aging
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
BHC Justice Reading Group
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
BHC Board of Electors Meeting
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
10
Roland Park Visit
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Adult Autism Resource Group
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Continental Realty
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Al Anon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheet Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Processed Food Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
11
12
Sisterhood Federation
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Sisterhood Triple Treat
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
13
EBHECC Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Family Shabbat and Dinner
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
14
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu
10:00 am - 11:30 am
15
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Adult Beginner Hebrew Class
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Bereavement Group
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Confirmation Class
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Teen Advisory
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Wise Aging
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Sisterhood Shred Event
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Azure Family Concert
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Yom Hoshoah Commemoration
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
16
Cantor Ellerin B'nai Mitzvah Meet and Greet
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Kol Rinnah
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
17
Immigration Committee
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Al Anon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Grey Sheet Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Processed Food Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
18
Community Yom Ha'atzmaut Celebration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
19
NFTY Spring
Sisterhood Triple Treat
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
20
NFTY Spring
EBHECC Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Service/Scholar in Residence
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
21
NFTY Spring
Scholar in Residence Torah Study
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center Playdate
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Shabbat Service/Scholar in Residence
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Scholar in Residence Kiddush Luncheon and Speaker
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Family Shabbat Education
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mincha Havdalah/Alisa Fixler
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Scholar in Residence Havdalah
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
22
NFTY Spring
Gesher
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Adult Beginner Hebrew Class
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Brotherhood Breakfast/Scholar in Residence
9:30 am - 11:00 am
Confirmation Class
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Brotherhood Board meeting
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Wise Aging
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
23
NEXTGEN:Bioethics
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wise Aging
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Kol Rinnah
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
24
Continental Realty
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Al Anon
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
BHC Executive Committee
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Grey Sheet Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Processed Food Anonymous
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
25
26
Sisterhood Federation
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Sisterhood Triple Treat
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
NEXTGEN:Social Action Teen Travel Trip
5:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Auburn School Play
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Hoffberger Gallery Opening
9:00 pm - 5:00 pm
27
EBHECC Kabbalat Shabbat
9:30 am - 10:00 am
NEXTGEN:Social Action Teen Travel Trip
5:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Shabbat Service
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
28
Torah Talk
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shabbat Shelanu
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Shabbat Service/Eve Begleiter
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
NEXTGEN:Social Action Teen Travel Trip
5:00 pm - 11:00 pm
29
Youth Education
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Adult Beginner Hebrew Class
9:15 am - 10:15 am
BHC Justice Anti Racism Group
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Confirmation Class
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
NEXTGEN:Social Action Teen Travel Trip
5:00 pm - 11:00 pm
30
Rosh Hashanah Under the Stars Choir
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Security meeting
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Kol Rinnah
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
         
>> Staff Log In
Get Swabbed! Chai Life, BHC's 20s and 30s Community Kol Rinnah
Back to top